10-Hydroxydecanic acid

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of 10-Hydroxydecanic acid?

10-Hydroxydecanic acid is a specialized unsaturated fatty acid and a minor component in royal jelly. It is used in the cosmetic and personal care industry in the manufacture of lotions, creams and in medicine. It:

  • Prevents loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier
  • Conditions the skin.
  • Acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent.
  • Helps in wound healing and skin repair.
  • Slows down the aging.

What Are The Side Effects Of 10-Hydroxydecanic acid?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of 10-Hydroxydecanic acid?

None.

What Are The Uses Of 10-Hydroxydecanic acid?

10-Hydroxydecanic acid is a specialized unsaturated fatty acid and a minor component in royal jelly. It is used in the cosmetic and personal care industry in the manufacture of lotions, creams and in medicine. It:

  • Prevents loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier
  • Conditions the skin.
  • Acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent.
  • Helps in wound healing and skin repair.
  • Slows down the aging.

What Are The Side Effects Of 10-Hydroxydecanic acid?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of 10-Hydroxydecanic acid?

None.