18-methyl eicosanoic acid - Drug, Uses, Dose, Tablets, Side Effects, Warnings, Interactions | SaveOnMedicals

18-methyl eicosanoic acid

Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of 18-methyl eicosanoic acid?

18-methyl eicosanoic acid (fatty acid) is the main component of the outer layer of the epicuticle of the human hair. It is majorly used in the production of hair care products as it:

  • Improves the health of hair, texture, and shine of hair.
  • Smoothens and straightens hair
  • Repairs hair damage
  • Conditions hair

What Are The Side Effects Of 18-methyl eicosanoic acid?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of 18-methyl eicosanoic acid?

None.

What Are The Uses Of 18-methyl eicosanoic acid?

18-methyl eicosanoic acid (fatty acid) is the main component of the outer layer of the epicuticle of the human hair. It is majorly used in the production of hair care products as it:

  • Improves the health of hair, texture, and shine of hair.
  • Smoothens and straightens hair
  • Repairs hair damage
  • Conditions hair

What Are The Side Effects Of 18-methyl eicosanoic acid?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of 18-methyl eicosanoic acid?

None.