Beta-White

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of Beta-White?

Beta-White, a peptide derived from soybeans, is used in the production of different cosmetic creams. It:

  • Reduces appearance of age spots
  • Brightens skin complexion
  • Prevents new dark spots
  • Supports healthy melanin synthesis in the skin by managing pigmentation levels.

What Are The Side Effects Of Beta-White?

Beta-White is usually safe, but in some cases, it may cause side effects such as:

  • Skin irritation, itching
  • Skin redness, rash
  • Temporary burning sensation of skin

Please consult a physician if the symptoms are persistent.

What Are The Contraindications Of Beta-White?

None.

What Are The Uses Of Beta-White?

Beta-White, a peptide derived from soybeans, is used in the production of different cosmetic creams. It:

  • Reduces appearance of age spots
  • Brightens skin complexion
  • Prevents new dark spots
  • Supports healthy melanin synthesis in the skin by managing pigmentation levels.

What Are The Side Effects Of Beta-White?

Beta-White is usually safe, but in some cases, it may cause side effects such as:

  • Skin irritation, itching
  • Skin redness, rash
  • Temporary burning sensation of skin

Please consult a physician if the symptoms are persistent.

What Are The Contraindications Of Beta-White?

None.