Ethylhexylglycerin

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of Ethylhexylglycerin?

Ethylhexylglycerin ( also known as octoxyglycerin) is a synthetic compound derived from grains and plants used in cosmetic and personal care industry in the manufacture of conditioners and deodorants etc. It:

  • Treats eczema
  • Acts as preservative, enhancer, and surfactant

What Are The Side Effects Of Ethylhexylglycerin?

Ethylhexylglycerin is usually safe, but in cases may cause side effects such as skin irritation, contact dermatitis.

Please consult a physician if the symptoms are persistent.

What Are The Contraindications Of Ethylhexylglycerin?

None.

What Are The Uses Of Ethylhexylglycerin?

Ethylhexylglycerin ( also known as octoxyglycerin) is a synthetic compound derived from grains and plants used in cosmetic and personal care industry in the manufacture of conditioners and deodorants etc. It:

  • Treats eczema
  • Acts as preservative, enhancer, and surfactant

What Are The Side Effects Of Ethylhexylglycerin?

Ethylhexylglycerin is usually safe, but in cases may cause side effects such as skin irritation, contact dermatitis.

Please consult a physician if the symptoms are persistent.

What Are The Contraindications Of Ethylhexylglycerin?

None.