Glyceryl stearate

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of Glyceryl stearate?

Glyceryl stearate is a derivative of palm kernel, vegetable (or) soy oil. It is now – a – days widely used in cosmetics as it:

  • Smoothens and softens skin.
  • Prevents dehydration of skin
  • Protects skin from free radical damage
  • Acts as lubricant
  • Removes greasiness5 or over oil on the skin.

What Are The Side Effects Of Glyceryl stearate?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of Glyceryl stearate?

None.

What Are The Uses Of Glyceryl stearate?

Glyceryl stearate is a derivative of palm kernel, vegetable (or) soy oil. It is now – a – days widely used in cosmetics as it:

  • Smoothens and softens skin.
  • Prevents dehydration of skin
  • Protects skin from free radical damage
  • Acts as lubricant
  • Removes greasiness5 or over oil on the skin.

What Are The Side Effects Of Glyceryl stearate?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of Glyceryl stearate?

None.