What Are The Uses Of Hexyl nicotinate?
Hexyl nicotinate is an ester (organic compound) of nicotinic acid and hexyl alcohol. It is widely used as an ingredient in the cosmetic industry in the manufacture of lotions and creams. It:
- Conditions the skin
- Acts as antistatic agent and emollient
- Boosts skin immunity
- Easily penetrates into skin
- Enhance blood circulation in skin
What Are The Side Effects Of Hexyl nicotinate?
What Are The Contraindications Of Hexyl nicotinate?