Kokum butter

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of Kokum butter?

Kokum butter is also known as kokum butter. It is extracted from seeds of kokum nuts. It is the hardest butter used in cosmetic industry for the manufacture of both cosmetic products and personal care products such as soaps, lip balms, creams etc. It:

  • Acts as antioxidant, antibacterial agent.
  • Heals cracked lips
  • Reduces sores, dry skin, mature skin conditions, stretch marks, and fissures.

What Are The Side Effects Of Kokum butter?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of Kokum butter?

None.

What Are The Uses Of Kokum butter?

Kokum butter is also known as kokum butter. It is extracted from seeds of kokum nuts. It is the hardest butter used in cosmetic industry for the manufacture of both cosmetic products and personal care products such as soaps, lip balms, creams etc. It:

  • Acts as antioxidant, antibacterial agent.
  • Heals cracked lips
  • Reduces sores, dry skin, mature skin conditions, stretch marks, and fissures.

What Are The Side Effects Of Kokum butter?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of Kokum butter?

None.