Lauryl sulfoacetate

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of Lauryl sulfoacetate?

Lauryl sulfoacetate is extracted from coconut or palm oils. It is used as an active ingredient in bubble baths, shampoos, soaps, cleansing creams. It:

  • Cleanses skin without irritation
  • Is a good foaming agent
  • Acts as surfactant

What Are The Side Effects Of Lauryl sulfoacetate?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of Lauryl sulfoacetate?

None.

What Are The Uses Of Lauryl sulfoacetate?

Lauryl sulfoacetate is extracted from coconut or palm oils. It is used as an active ingredient in bubble baths, shampoos, soaps, cleansing creams. It:

  • Cleanses skin without irritation
  • Is a good foaming agent
  • Acts as surfactant

What Are The Side Effects Of Lauryl sulfoacetate?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of Lauryl sulfoacetate?

None.