Light liquid paraffin

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of Light liquid paraffin?

Light liquid paraffin is used in many cosmetics and eye drops. It:

  • Prevents dehydration of skin by forming an oil layer on the skin.
  • Acts as a skin lubricant.
  • Treats dry skin by soothing, softening and hydrating skin.
  • Relieves flaking, chapped skin, dermatitis, dry stage of eczema, dry stages of psoriasis, and symptoms of pruritus.
  • Treats dry eyes

What Are The Side Effects Of Light liquid paraffin?

The common side effects of light liquid paraffin are:

Please consult a physician if the symptoms are persistent.

What Are The Contraindications Of Light liquid paraffin?

Please inform your doctor if you have any of the following conditions:

  • Hypersensitivity towards light liquid paraffin or any other allergies.

What Are The Uses Of Light liquid paraffin?

Light liquid paraffin is used in many cosmetics and eye drops. It:

  • Prevents dehydration of skin by forming an oil layer on the skin.
  • Acts as a skin lubricant.
  • Treats dry skin by soothing, softening and hydrating skin.
  • Relieves flaking, chapped skin, dermatitis, dry stage of eczema, dry stages of psoriasis, and symptoms of pruritus.
  • Treats dry eyes

What Are The Side Effects Of Light liquid paraffin?

The common side effects of light liquid paraffin are:

Please consult a physician if the symptoms are persistent.

What Are The Contraindications Of Light liquid paraffin?

Please inform your doctor if you have any of the following conditions:

  • Hypersensitivity towards light liquid paraffin or any other allergies.