Octocrylene

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of Octocrylene?

Octocrylene is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and sunscreens. It absorbs UVA and short wave UVB radiation and protects the skin from direct DNA damage.

 

What Are The Side Effects Of Octocrylene?

Octocrylene is usually safe. However, wash your face if you feel irritation on the skin.

What Are The Contraindications Of Octocrylene?

None.

What Are The Uses Of Octocrylene?

Octocrylene is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and sunscreens. It absorbs UVA and short wave UVB radiation and protects the skin from direct DNA damage.

 

What Are The Side Effects Of Octocrylene?

Octocrylene is usually safe. However, wash your face if you feel irritation on the skin.

What Are The Contraindications Of Octocrylene?

None.