PEG-55 pyrolene glycol oleate

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of PEG-55 pyrolene glycol oleate?

PEG-55 pyrolene glycol oleate is polyethylene glycol ether of propylene glycol oleate. It is used in cosmetic and personal care industry as it:

  • Acts as a solubilizing, cleansing agent, lubricant, and surfactant.
  • It controls viscosity of product
  • Helps skin and hair to retain moisture

What Are The Side Effects Of PEG-55 pyrolene glycol oleate?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of PEG-55 pyrolene glycol oleate?

None.

What Are The Uses Of PEG-55 pyrolene glycol oleate?

PEG-55 pyrolene glycol oleate is polyethylene glycol ether of propylene glycol oleate. It is used in cosmetic and personal care industry as it:

  • Acts as a solubilizing, cleansing agent, lubricant, and surfactant.
  • It controls viscosity of product
  • Helps skin and hair to retain moisture

What Are The Side Effects Of PEG-55 pyrolene glycol oleate?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of PEG-55 pyrolene glycol oleate?

None.