Propylparaben

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of Propylparaben?

Propylparaben occurs naturally in many plants and in some insects. It acts as an antifungal agent. It is synthetically produced for the preparation of cosmetic products like creams, lotions, shampoos, moisturizers as it prevents the growth of microbes and mold, thus increasing the shelf life of cosmetic products.

What Are The Side Effects Of Propylparaben?

Propylparaben is are usually  safe, but in some cases like an overdose, it may cause side effects such as:

  • Increased rate of skin aging
  • Rash, itching, irritation, burning sensation of skin

Please consult a physician if the symptoms are persistent.

What Are The Contraindications Of Propylparaben?

Please inform your doctor if you have any of the following conditions:

  • Hypersensitivity towards the drug Propylparaben or any other allergies.

What Are The Uses Of Propylparaben?

Propylparaben occurs naturally in many plants and in some insects. It acts as an antifungal agent. It is synthetically produced for the preparation of cosmetic products like creams, lotions, shampoos, moisturizers as it prevents the growth of microbes and mold, thus increasing the shelf life of cosmetic products.

What Are The Side Effects Of Propylparaben?

Propylparaben is are usually  safe, but in some cases like an overdose, it may cause side effects such as:

  • Increased rate of skin aging
  • Rash, itching, irritation, burning sensation of skin

Please consult a physician if the symptoms are persistent.

What Are The Contraindications Of Propylparaben?

Please inform your doctor if you have any of the following conditions:

  • Hypersensitivity towards the drug Propylparaben or any other allergies.