Sodium cocoyl glutamate

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of Sodium cocoyl glutamate?

Sodium cocoyl glutamate is a sodium salt of the cocoyl glutamic acid (mild vegetable-based surfactant). It is widely used in cosmetic industry for the manufacture of skincare products as it acts surfactant, foaming agent, and emulsifier. It also cleanses the skin.

What Are The Side Effects Of Sodium cocoyl glutamate?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of Sodium cocoyl glutamate?

None.

What Are The Uses Of Sodium cocoyl glutamate?

Sodium cocoyl glutamate is a sodium salt of the cocoyl glutamic acid (mild vegetable-based surfactant). It is widely used in cosmetic industry for the manufacture of skincare products as it acts surfactant, foaming agent, and emulsifier. It also cleanses the skin.

What Are The Side Effects Of Sodium cocoyl glutamate?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of Sodium cocoyl glutamate?

None.