White soft paraffin

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of White soft paraffin?

White soft paraffin is a major ingredient in cosmetics, as it:

  • Treats dehydration of the skin, symptoms of pruritus, skin flaking, chapped skin, dermatitis, psoriasis, irritation of the skin.
  • Moisturizes the skin
  • Lubricates the eye and reduces dryness of the same.

What Are The Side Effects Of White soft paraffin?

White soft paraffin is usually safe. In rare cases it may cause:

  • Rash
  • Itching
  • Swelling at applied sites

Please consult a physician if the symptoms are persistent.

What Are The Contraindications Of White soft paraffin?

Please inform your doctor if you have any of the following conditions:

  • Hyper sensitivity towards the drug white soft paraffin or any other allergies.

What Are The Uses Of White soft paraffin?

White soft paraffin is a major ingredient in cosmetics, as it:

  • Treats dehydration of the skin, symptoms of pruritus, skin flaking, chapped skin, dermatitis, psoriasis, irritation of the skin.
  • Moisturizes the skin
  • Lubricates the eye and reduces dryness of the same.

What Are The Side Effects Of White soft paraffin?

White soft paraffin is usually safe. In rare cases it may cause:

  • Rash
  • Itching
  • Swelling at applied sites

Please consult a physician if the symptoms are persistent.

What Are The Contraindications Of White soft paraffin?

Please inform your doctor if you have any of the following conditions:

  • Hyper sensitivity towards the drug white soft paraffin or any other allergies.