Zinc PCA

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Eng हिंदी বাংলা

What Are The Uses Of Zinc PCA?

Zinc PCA is the zinc salt of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (PCA). It is used in the manufacture of personal care products like creams, gels, lotions, shampoos etc. It:

  • Acts as astringent and antibiotic
  • Conditions and moisturizes the skin
  • Treats acne, eczema 
  • Controls excess oil production of skin
  • Reduces ageing of skin and scalp, hair loss

What Are The Side Effects Of Zinc PCA?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of Zinc PCA?

None.

What Are The Uses Of Zinc PCA?

Zinc PCA is the zinc salt of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (PCA). It is used in the manufacture of personal care products like creams, gels, lotions, shampoos etc. It:

  • Acts as astringent and antibiotic
  • Conditions and moisturizes the skin
  • Treats acne, eczema 
  • Controls excess oil production of skin
  • Reduces ageing of skin and scalp, hair loss

What Are The Side Effects Of Zinc PCA?

None.

What Are The Contraindications Of Zinc PCA?

None.